Schedule

*All shows that take place on Thursday, Friday & Saturday begin at 7:30PM. Sunday shows are matinees and begin at 3:00PM.


Week 1

Thursday September 13 at 7:30PM
William Prince with Outside I’m a GiantAlmonte Old Town Hall – Buy Tickets!
Lindi OrtegaTamworth Legion (Branch 458) – Buy Tickets! 
Barney BentallChaffey’s Lock Community Hall – *Sold Out*

Friday September 14 at 7:30PM
Stephen FearingSt. Andrew’s United Church, Pakenham – Buy Tickets!
Barney Bentall with MayhemingwaysMarble Arts Centre, Tweed – Buy Tickets!
Colter WallJoshua Bates Centre, Athens – Buy Tickets! 
Kathleen EdwardsChaffey’s Lock Community Hall – *Sold Out*

Saturday September 15 at 7:30PM
Colter WallMcDonalds Corners Agricultural Hall – Buy Tickets!
Stephen Fearing with Kris and DeeGrace Hall, Sydenham – Buy Tickets!
Kathleen Edwards with Kyle IvanWinchester United Church – Buy Tickets!
The Redhill Valleys with The Tall Boyz (with guest appearance by Peter Chess!)- Matawatchan Community Hall – Buy Tickets!

Sunday September 16 at 3:00PM
The Redhill Valleys with Shawn TavenierSt. Andrew’s Presbyterian Church, Kilmaurs – Buy Tickets!
Kathleen EdwardsBalderson United Church – *Sold Out*
SkydiggersMorton Community Hall – *Sold Out* 


Week 2

Thursday September 20 at 7:30PM
Jim Bryson with Meaghan BlanchardSpencerville Mill – Buy Tickets!

Friday September 21 at 7:30PM
We Walk the Line (A Tribute to Johnny Cash)Rankin Culture and Recreation CentreBuy Tickets!
Meaghan BlanchardAlthorpe Bolingbroke Community Hall – Buy Tickets!
Jim BrysonDelta Old Town Hall – Buy Tickets!
Cassie & MaggieUnion Hall, Mississippi Mills – *Sold Out*

Saturday September 22 at 7:30PM
Basia Bulat with Off the GridMerrickville United Arts Centre – Buy Tickets!
Cassie & MaggieDunvegan Recreation Hall – Buy Tickets!
Mike Plume BandDACA Community Centre, DacreBuy Tickets!

Sunday September 23 at 3:00PM
James KeelaghanTatlock Community Hall – Buy Tickets!
Cassie & Maggie with the Blue Skies Community Fiddle OrchestraMaberly HallBuy Tickets!
Basia BulatRed Brick School, Elgin – *Sold Out*


Week 3

Friday September 28 at 7:30PM
Gordie MacKeeman & His Rhythm Boys with Eddie Francis – Combermere Community Centre – Buy Tickets!
Dans l’ShedLa Fraternité, Alexandria – Buy Tickets!
*Save the Date! Announcement Coming Soon* – Seeley’s Bay Community Hall

Saturday September 29 at 7:30PM
Gordie MacKeeman & His Rhythm BoysWestmeath Recreation Centre – Buy Tickets!
Slocan RamblersGolden Links Hall, Harrowsmith – Buy Tickets!
Kelly PrescottSt. James Catholic Church, Maxville – Buy Tickets!
NQ ArbuckleSt. Luke’s Church Hall, Lyndhurst

Sunday September 30 at 3:00PM
Kelly PrescottSnow Road Community Centre – Buy Tickets!
Gordie MacKeeman & His Rhythm BoysPortland Community Hall – *Sold Out*
Jeremy FisherBurritts Rapids Community Hall – *Sold Out* 


2018 Hall-iday Series

Thursday December 20th 
Matt Andersen & Friends at the NAC’s Southam Hall in Ottawa – Buy Tickets!

& More Holiday Shows to be announced soon!

Comments are closed.